spacer
william baldwin, al roker, and susie essman, each from SUNY alumni commercial video.
Notable Alumni

Notable Alumni

SUNY Alumni number nearly 3 million and hold positions of leadership and influence around the globe. The majority of SUNY alumni reside and pursue careers in New York State contributing to the economic and social vitality of its citizens. In addition, SUNY grads can also be found in every state in the nation and in many foreign nations worldwide.

Al Roker, SUNY Oswego ‘76

Albert Lincoln "Al" Roker, Jr. is best known for helping America rise every weekday morning as the lead weather and feature anchor for the Today Show on NBC and Wake Up With Al on The Weather Channel, as well as a critically-acclaimed author and actor. Roker began his television career following his studies at SUNY Oswego, where he double-majored in graphic design and broadcasting/journalism. Roker has ever since kept close ties to the upstate New York SUNY campus, including contributing to the Al Roker Television Studio—now home to WTOP-10, the College’s award-winning student television organization.

Related:

 

William “Billy” Baldwin, Binghamton University ’85

William “Billy” Baldwin is best known for his acting roles in more than 25 films, including the award-winning The Squid and The Whale and action drama Backdraft. His appearances on television’s Parenthood and Gossip Girl follow earlier success on ABC series Dirty Sexy Money. Baldwin began his acting career while at Binghamton University, where he earned a degree in political science and has since kept close ties to—ultimately earning the University Medal in 2010.

Related:

 

Susie Essman, SUNY Purchase College ‘77

Susie Essman is best known for making fellow New Yorkers laugh through her role as Susien Green on Curb Your Enthusiasm, and for her work as an author, television producer, writer, and stand-up comedian. Essman began her performance career following her time at SUNY Purchase College, where she studied Urban Studies. Essman has since kept close ties to the SUNY college, and in 2011 she was named recipient of the Purchase College President's Award for Distinguished Alumni.

Related:

Alumni Listings By Category:

SUNY Adirondack
University at Albany
Awkwafina, Musician/Actress
Monte & Avery Lipman, Presidents, Universal Republic Records
Gregory Maguire, Novelist; Author, "Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West"
Binghamton University
Sunny Hostin, Lawyer; Co-Host, The View
Marc Lawrence, Film writer/producer/director
Ingrid Michaelson, Singer/songwriter
Paul Reiser, Comedian, Actor, TV Writer, Author, Musician
The College at Brockport
Wayne Cilento, Choreographer/Musical Director
Clinton R. Van Zandt, FBI Profiler/Author/Speaker
Buffalo State College
Tom Calderone, General Manager, VH1
Diane English, Television Writer/Producer
Tom Fontana, Television Writer/Executive Producer
Robert Longo, Visual Artist
Deborah Oppenheimer, Television/Film Producer
University at Buffalo
Wolf Blitzer, Journalist/Broadcaster
James V. Foley, Filmmaker
Chana Gazit, Producer/Director/Writer
Shep E. Gordon, Filmmaker/Entrepreneur
Brad Grey, CEO, Paramount Pictures
Terry R. Gross, Host, "Fresh Air" National Public Radio
Robert M. Lieberman, Director/Producer
David J. Steward, Filmmaker
SUNY Cobleskill
Pete Dominick, Comedian/Radio Host
SUNY Cortland
Edward "Ted" Demme, Television Director (deceased)
SUNY Delhi, SUNY Oneonta
Dutchess Community College
Kelly Cass, Meteorologist
William "Bill" Duke, Actor/Writer/Director
Kenneth Topolsky, Television Producer
Brian Williams, Owner, Brian Williams Television
Empire State College
Kenny Barron, International Jazz Musician
Lisa Brescia, Theatre Actress
Carol Evans, CEO, Working Mother Magazine
Deborah Gregory, Author, Cheetah Girls Book Series
Bob Herbert, Op-Ed Columnist, NY Times
Richard Johnson, Page Six Editor (retired)
Walter Dean Myers, Author, Newberry Award Winner
Wendy Perron, Dancer/Choreographer/Journalist
Barbara Smaller, Cartoonist, The New Yorker
Melba Tolliver, Former Anchor, WABC in NYC
Herb Trimpe, Comic Book Artist
Bill Zimmerman, Former ABC News Bureau Chief, CNN Anchor
Farmingdale State College
John Romita Jr., Comic Book Artist
Fashion Institute of Technology (FIT)
Randy Fenoli, Wedding Dress Designer; TV Personality, Say Yes To The Dress
Jérôme LaMaar, Fashion Designer
SUNY Fredonia
SUNY Geneseo
Ysaye Barnwell , Singer/Composer
Glenn Gordon Caron, Producer/Director/Writer, Picturemaker Productions
Norma Holland, Anchor, WHAM-TV Channel 13 News
Brian Hossenlopp-Dakota, Stuntman/Actor/Producer
Bruce Jordan, President, Cranberry Productions
Jamestown Community College
Nassau Community College
Billy Crystal, Comedian/Actor/Writer/Producer
SUNY New Paltz
Ali Barone, Owner/Creative Director, Ali Barone Events
Douglas Carroll, Photojournalist
Denise Kennedy-Shane, Broadcast Coordinator, Mediacom
Ed Carroll, Chief Operating Officer, AMC Networks
James Dolan, CEO, The Madison Square Garden Company (MSG)
SUNY Old Westbury
Maryann DeLeo, Documentarian
John McTiernan, Jr., Writer/Director/Producer
SUNY Oswego
Ken Auletta, Reporter/Author
Wesley Brown, Author
Kendis Gibson, Journalist
Richard Jay-Alexander, Actor/Director/Producer
Hermes Knauer, Conservator, New York Metropolitan Museum of Art
Al Roker, Today Show, NBC
SUNY Plattsburgh
Dawn Fratangelo, Correspondent, Dateline NBC
Edie Huggins (deceased), Correspondent, WCAU-TV
SUNY Potsdam & Fashion Institute of Technology (FIT)
Saad Hajidin, Former Senior Director, Polo Ralph Lauren; Creative Director, inPhorm
SUNY Potsdam
Purchase College
Susie Essman, Comedian/Actress/Writer/Producer
Edie Falco, Actress
Brian MacDevitt, Lighting Designer
Donald Margulies, Playwright
Adam Nagourney, Journalist; LA Bureau Chief, NY Times
Regina Spektor, Singer/Songwriter
Stanley Tucci, Actor/Director/Producer/Screenwriter
Chris Wedge, Filmmaker
Fred Wilson, Artist
Rockland Community College
Stony Brook University
Cheryl Mintz, Resident Production Stage Manager, McCarter Theatre
Peniel E. Joseph, Author/Historian
SUNY Ulster Community College & SUNY Oswego
Eddie Feldmann, President, Hudson Palms Entertainment Inc.
Westchester Community College
Walter Anderson, CEO & Publisher, Parade Magazine (retired)
University at Albany
Thomas E. Clarke, President, Nike, Inc.
Catherine Bertini, CEO, World Food Programme
Hamdi Ulukaya, CEO, Chobani Yogurt
Binghamton University
Geraldine MacDonald, America Online, Inc.
Matt Ouimet, President, Starwood Hotels & Resorts; Former President, Disneyland Resort, CA
Steward J. Paperin, Managing Director of BHP International Markets Limited
Buffalo State College
Susan Schmidt Bies, Federal Reserve System (ret)
University at Buffalo
Millard "Mickey" S. Drexler, CEO, J. Crew Group, Inc.
Former President, Gap, Inc.
Mark Pulver, CEO, Syracuse Castings; Village Administrator - Village Of Chittenango
John R. "Jack" Davis, CEO, I Squared R
Corning Community College
Lawrence R. Johnston, CEO, Albertsons, Inc.
Corning Community College & University at Albany
Joan Dugan Wilson, MOAC Marine Insurance
SUNY Delhi
John Caparella, Executive Vice President Operations at The Madison Square Garden Company
Carl Petronio, Allied Builders, Inc.
Dutchess Community College
Michael Patti, Chair / CEO, Young & Rubicam Advertising
Empire State College
Carol Evans, CEO, Working Mother Magazine
Morton Bahr, President Emeritus, Communication Workers of America
Clifford Gross, Founder, Retired CEO of UTEK
Denis Hughes, President, NYS AFL-CIO; Chairman, Federal Reserve Bank of NY; Senior Operating Partner; Stonepeak Infrastructure Partners
Bob Johnson, Owner, Bob Johnson Chevrolet
Brenda Copeland, President, CEO, Stueben Trust
John Mancino, Retired President, CEO, Roslyn Savings Bank
Barbara O'Connell, Senior VP, Northern Trust Company
Fashion Institute of Technology (FIT)
Norma Kamali, President, OMO Norma Kamali
SUNY Geneseo
Jeff Clark, CEO, Kodak Inc.
Edward Pettinella, CEO, Home Properties, Inc.
Charles J. Kleman, COO/CFO, Chico's FAS, Inc. (ret)
Jamestown Community College & Buffalo State
Roger H. Lexell, VP of Operations, McDonalds (ret)
SUNY New Paltz
Kenneth D. Pasternak, Co-Founder & CEO, Knight Trading Group (ret)
Chauncey Shey, CEO, Softbank China Holding
Kevin Zraly, Founder and CEO, Wine Services International
SUNY Old Westbury
Clifford Ejikeme, VP of Finance, Lifetime Television
Robert G. Allen, CEO, Teachers Federal Credit Union
Onondaga Community College
John Dau, President - John Dau Foundation (JDF) and the South Sudan Institute (SSI)/Human Rights Leader
SUNY Oswego
Dr. Harold Morse, Founder, The Learning Channel
Purchase College
Dr. John Ambroseo, CEO, Coherent, Inc.
Schenectady County Community College
SUNY Polytechnic Institute (formerly SUNYIT)
J. Douglas Robinson, CEO, Utica LIFE
Michael Evke, CEO, Eversan, Inc.
Stony Brook University
University at Albany
Binghamton University
Carol Harter, Former President, Univ. of Nevada/Former President, SUNY Geneseo
Ronald Ehrenberg, Professor, Cornell University
Deborah Tannen, Professor, Georgetown University
The College at Brockport
Robert Brigham, Asst. Professor, Vassar College
David Gnage, Exec. Officer, Penn State Mont Alto
Larry Gostin, Professor, Georgetown Univ. Law Center
Margaret Robinson-Preska, Former Pres, Mankato State Univ.
Eugene Spafford, Professor, Purdue University
SUNY Broome Community College
Claire Ligeikis-Clayton, Chairperson, Broome Nursing
Cayuga Community College
Richard Majors III., Ph.D., Founder/Deputy Editor, Journal of African-American Men; Advisor to British Govt, Education policy
SUNY Cobleskill
Mary Collins, Professor, Univ. of Florida Gainesville
Peter Melera, Professor, University of Maryland
Corning Community College
John H. Zeller, Former Executive Director, John Hopkins Medicine
Cassandra R Runyon, Ph.D., Associate Professor, College of Charleston
Gary A. Griffin Ph.D., Director, Independent Studies Program, Univ. of Waterloo, Canada
NYS School of Industrial & Labor Relations at Cornell University
Randi Weingarten, President, American Federation of Teachers (AFT)
Dutchess Community College
James R. Campion, President, Columbia-Greene CC
Empire State College
David Faust, President, Cincinnati Christian University
Alice Fulton, Professor, Cornell University
MacArthur Foundation Genius Award Winner
David Yamada, Professor, Suffolk University Law School
Fashion Institute of Technology (FIT)
Yoko Ohara, President, Institute for the Fashion Industries, Tokyo
SUNY Fredonia
Kent Knappenberger, Music Teacher & Choir Director, Westfield Academy and Central School; GRAMMY Music Educator Award
Michael A. Marletta, Ph.D., Professor, UC Berkeley
SUNY Geneseo
Leo Lambert, President, Elon University
SUNY New Paltz
Denis Simon, Provost, Levin Graduate Institute
Dr. Roseann O'Reilly Runte, President, Carleton University/Former President, Old Dominion
Niagara County Community College
Dr. Floyd Amann, Former President, Corning Community College
SUNY Old Westbury
Dolores M. Fernandez, President, Eugenio Maria de Hostos CC
SUNY Oneonta
Antonio Perez, President, Borough of Manhattan CC
SUNY Oswego
Joseph F. Coughlin, Founder & Director, AgeLab, MIT
Stony Brook University
John L Hennessy, President, Stanford University
University at Albany
Carl Andrews, NYS Senate
Jamaal Bailey, NYS Senate
Phil Boyle, NYS Senate
Lola W. Brabham, President Civil Service Commission
Edward Braunstein, *NYS Assembly
Courtney Eagles Burke, Public Servant; SUNY Board of Trustees
Hon. Francesa E. Connolly, Judge - NY Appellate Division of Supreme Court
Patrick Gallivan, NYS Senate
Vanessa Gibson, NYC Council
Fred Kowal, UUP President
Michael LiPetri, NYS Assembly
Hon. Lawrence K. Marks, Chief Administrative Judge
John McHugh, Fmr. US Secretary of Army and US House of Representatives
Harvey Milk, San Francisco Board of Supervisors
Matthew Ossenfort, Montgomerty County Executive
Amy Paulin, NYS Assembly
Michael Ranzenhofer, NYS Senate
Angelo Santabarbara, NYS Assembly
Mark Walczyk, NYS Assembly
David I. Weprin, NYS Assembly
Mark Weprin, NYC Council; *Fmr NYS Deputy Secretary of Legislative Affairs
Hon. Richard C. Wesley, US Court of Appeals
Kenneth Zebrowski, NYS Assembly
Lee Zeldin, US House of Representatives
Binghamton University
Joseph Belluck, NYS Public Servant; SUNY Board of Trustees
Marianne Buttenschon, NYS Assembly
Kathleen CardoneDistrict Court Judge, Western District of Texas
Robert Carroll, NYS Assembly
Elizabeth de Leon Bhargava, NYS Deputy Secretary for Labor & Workforce
Hon. Michael J. Garcia, NY Court of Appeals
Barry Grodenchik, NYC Council
Hon. Michael J. Garcia, Judge - NY Court of Appeals
Amy J. Hyatt, Ambassador to Palau
Hakeem Jeffries, US House of Representatives
John Liu, NYS Senate
Donna Lupardo, NYS Assembly
Monica Martinez, NYS Senate
Hon. Patrick H. NeMoyer, Judge - NY Appellate Division of Supreme Court
Dan Quart, NYS Assembly
Eric Schwartz, *Special Asst. to President Clinton
Michele R. Titus, NYS Assembly
Monica Wallace , NYS Assembly
The College at Brockport
Joseph Griffo, NYS Senate
Gerald "Jerry" Jennings, Former Mayor of Albany
Joseph Robach, NYS Senate
Jaime Romeo, *Fmr NYS Assembly
SUNY Broome Community College
Fred Akshar, NYS Senate
Jason Garner, Broome County Executive
Thomas Libous, *Fmr NYS Senate
Linda Swartz Taglialatela, Ambassador to Eastern Caribbean
Buffalo State College
Byron W. Brown, *Fmr NYS Senate; Mayor of Buffalo
Patrick Burke, NYS Assembly
Daniel Burling, *Fmr NYS Assembly
Rodneyse Bichotte, NYS Assembly
Francine DelMonte, *Fmr NYS Assembly
Richard A. Fontana, Buffalo Common Council
David A. Franczyk, Buffalo Common Council
Joe Giglio, NYS Assembly
Joseph Golombek, Buffalo Common Council
Betty Jean Grant, *Fmr Erie County Legislature
Brian Higgins, US House of Representatives
William "Sam" Hoyt III, *Fmr NYS Assembly
Barbara Miller-Williams, Erie County Legislature
Crystal D. Peoples, NYS Assembly
Mary Lou Rath, *Fmr NYS Senate
Robert B. Reynolds Jr., Erie County Legislature
Paul A. Tokasz, *Fmr NYS Assembly
Timothy M. Wroblewski, Erie County Legislature
University at Buffalo
Mohamed Abdullahi Mohamed, President of Somalia
Chaturon Chaisang, Deputy Prime Minister, Thailand
Hon. John V. Centra, NY Appellate Division of Supreme Court
Catherine Collins, NYS Board of Regents
Hon. John M. Curran, NY Appellate Division of Supreme Court
Cheryl Dinolfo, *Fmr Monroe County Executive
MaryEllen Elia, Fmr NYS Education Commissioner
Hon. Eugene M. Fahey, NY Court of Appeals
Christopher Friend, NYS Assembly
Paul L. Friedman, US District Court
Julio M. Fuentes, US Court of Appeals
Hon. Judith J. Gische , NY Appellate Division of Supreme Court
Zhou JiFmr Chinese Minister of Education
Eunice Lewin, SUNY Board of Trustees
Hon. Stephen K. Lindley, NY Appellate Division of Supreme Court
Ihechukwu C. Madubuike, Professor/Former Nigerian Minister of Health
Karen McMahon, NYS Assembly
Shelley MayerNYS Senate
Stephanie Miner, Fmr Mayor of Syracuse and Fmr. Head of NY Democratic Party
Joan Ohl, Former, US Department of Health and Human Services
Hon. Erin M. Peradotto, NY Appellate Division of Supreme Court
Victor Pichardo, NYS Assembly
Mark Poloncarz, Erie County Executive
Hon. Stan L. Pritzker, NY Appellate Division of Supreme Court
Jack Quinn, *Fmr NYS Assembly
Stephen Saland, *Fmr NYS Senate
Dr. Nader J. Sayegh, NYS Assembly
Hon. Sandra L. Sgroi, NY Appellate Division of Supreme Court
Dale Volker, Former NYS Senator
Hon. Gerald J. Whalen, NY Appellate Division of Supreme Court
NYS College of Agriculture & Life Sciences at Cornell University
Clifford Crouch, NYS Assembly
Daniel Hooker, *Fmr NYS Assembly
Bill Magee, *Fmr NYS Assembly
Michael F. Nozzolio, *Fmr NYS Senate
NYS School of Industrial & Labor Relations at Cornell University
Stephen Adler, National Labor Court of Israel
I. Daneek Miller, NYC Council
Melissa DeRosa, Secretary to Governor Cuomo
Roberta Reardon, NYS Department of Labor Commissioner
Randi Weingarten, President of the American Federation of Teachers (AFL)
SUNY Cortland
Mark Cannizzaro, Head of Council School Superintendents and Administrators Union
Hon. Edward D. Carni, NY Appellate Division of Supreme Court
Duane Cheney, *Indiana House of Representatives
Hon. Theodore McKee, Federal Judge Third Circuit Court of Appeals
Nathan L. Miller, *NYS Governor (1868-1953)
Susan Mittler, NYS Board of Regents
Hon. Robert C. Mulvey, NY Appellate Division of Supreme Court
Dutchess Community College
Marc Molinaro, Dutchess County Executive
William R. Steinhaus, Dutchess County Executive
Empire State College
Virginia Browne-Waite, U.S. Congress
Robert J. Castelli, NYS Assembly
Gary D. Finch, NYS Assembly
Dennis M. Hughes, President of NYS AFL-CIO
Kathleen Jimino, *Rensselaer County Executive
Brian McLaughlin, *NYS Assembly
Steve McLaughlin, Rensselaer County Executive
Mark J.F. Schroeder, NYS Department of Motor Vehicles Commissioner
SUNY ESF
Rachel May, NYS Senate
Farmingdale State College
John Brooks, NYS Senate
Clyde Vanel, NYS Assembly
Finger Lakes Community College
Brian Kolb, NYS Assembly
SUNY Fredonia
James B. Foley, Former US Ambassador to Croatia
Sean Ryan, NYS Assembly
SUNY Geneseo
Joseph Morelle, US House of Representatives
Barbara Lifton, NYS Assembly
Hudson Valley Community College
Dan McCoy, Albany County Executive
Jake Ashby, NYS Assembly
Jamestown Community College
William Parment, *Fmr NYS Assembly
Maritime College
Leroy J. Alexanderson, *Captain, S.S. US/SS America
Mohawk Valley Community College
Marianne Buttenschon, NYS Assembly
Hugh T. Farley, *NYS Senate
Brian Miller, NYS Assembly
John Salka, NYS Assembly
Monroe Community College
Michael Montesano, NYS Assembly
Nassau Community College
Robert Duffy, Former Lieutenant Governor of NYS; President & CEO Greater Rochester Chamber of Commerce; SUNY Board of Trustees
SUNY New Paltz
Rich Azzopardi, Senior Advisor to Governor Cuomo
Kevin A. Cahill, NYS Assembly
Hon. Vito C. Caruso, Deputy Chief Administrative Judge
Andrew Cohen, NYC Council
Maurice Hinchey, *Fmr US House of Representatives
Alicia Hyndman, NYS Assembly
Robert Jackson, NYS Senate
Kenneth LaValle, NYS Senate
Andrew Raia, NYS Assembly
Niagara County Community College
George D. Maziarz, *Fmr NYS Senate
SUNY Old Westbury
Luis M. Diaz, *Fmr NYS Assembly
SUNY Oneonta
Vincent Alvarez, Head of NYC Central Labor Council
Honorable Victoria A. Graffeo, Fmr. NY Court of Appeals
Judy GriffinNYS Assembly
Jay Jacobs, Chair of New York State Democratic Committee
Stacey Pheffer Amato, NYS Assembly
Caryl Stern, President & CEO of the U.S. Fund for UNICEF
Onondaga Community College
John Dau, Human Rights Activist, non-profit owner, actor
Orange County Community College
Aileen Gunther, NYS Assembly
Steve Neuhaus, Orange County Executive
SUNY Oswego
Harry Bronson, NYS Assembly
Heraldo Muñoz, Fmr. Foreign Affairs Minister of Chile
Beverly Ouderkirk, NYS Board of Regents
James W. Wright, *Fmr NYS Senate
SUNY Plattsburgh
Kenneth Blankenbush, NYS Assembly
Dan Fuller, NYS Deputy Secretary for Education
Glenn T. Suddaby, Chief U.S. District Judge for the Northern District of NY
SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Marianne Buttenschon, NYS Assembly
SUNY Potsdam
Patricia Ritchie, NYS Senate
SUNY Purchase
Rockland Community College
David CarlucciNYS Senate
Stony Brook University
Jim Conte, NYS Assembly
Steve Englebright, NYS Assembly
Steven K. Galson, Former Surgeon General of the US
James Gaughran, NYS Senate
Carl Heastie, NYS Assembly, named Speaker in 2015
Kimberly Jean-Pierre, NYS Assembly
Latoya Joyner, NYS Assembly
Tompkins-Cortland Community College
Peter Meskill, Tompkins County Sheriff
* indicates that this individual no longer holds the office
SUNY Cortland
William Thomas, MD, Long-Term Care
Empire State College
Dr. Richard Boehler, VP for Medical Affairs, St. Joseph's Medical Center
Susan H. Turben, Philanthropist/President, Turben Developmental Services
SUNY ESF
Dr. Ronald Eby, Researcher
SUNY New Paltz
College of Optometry
Frank S. Siringo, Optometrist, U.S. Army
SUNY Oswego
Ban-An Khaw, Heart Disease Researcher
SUNY Ulster Community College
Dr. Margo Wootan, Healthier Eating Advocate
University at Albany
Frances E. Allen, Computer Scientist
Binghamton University
Gary Kunis, Chief Science Officer, Cisco Systems (retired)
University at Buffalo
Ellen S. Baker, M.D., M.P.H., Former Astronaut; Chief of Education/Medical Branch of the NASA Astronaut Office
Robin Li, Founder of Baidu, Inc.
Michael Kurdziel, Information Security Specialist, Harris Corp.
NYS College of Human Ecology at Cornell University
Dr. Joyce Brothers, Psychologist
Corning Community College
Colonel Eileen Collins (ret), Former Astronaut
Empire State College
Dorothy Childers, Alaskan Conservationist; 2007 Pew Fellows Award
Maritime College
Scott Kelly, Former Astronaut
Mohawk Valley Community College
Dr. Marshall Jones, Scientist, GE Global Research
SUNY New Paltz
Hassan Basagic, Scientist/Geographer
Purchase College
Stony Brook University
Rich Gelfond, Chairman/CEO, IMAX Corporation
Dr. Carolyn Porco, Voyager Imaging Team; CEO, Diamond Sky Productions
Jef Raskin, Co-Creater MacIntosh Computer; Author, The Human Interface
The College at Brockport
Andrew Greer, NBA Coach
Dan Lunetta, Minor League Administration
Robert Casullo, NFL Coach
Frank Famiano, Olympic Wrestler
University at Buffalo
Khalil Mack, NFL Linebacker
Branden Oliver, NFL Running Back
SUNY Cortland
George T. Breen, Olympic Swimmer
C.B. Bucknor, MLB Umpire
Mike Slive, SEC Commissioner
Empire State College
Erin Hamelin, 2014 Olympic Luge Bronze Medalist
Robert Jose Watson, Major League Baseball Catcher/Outfield
Bob Watson, Former New York Yankee/VP of Onfield Operations, MLB
Tony Benshoof, 2010 Olympic Luge Competitor
Reggie Witherspoon, Basketball Coach
Erie Community College
Joe Mesi, Professional Boxer
SUNY ESF
Tom O'Connell, Fisheries Service Director, Maryland DNR
Maritime College
Gary Jobson, America's Cup Sailor
SUNY Oneonta
Don Garber, Major League Soccer Commissioner
Stony Brook University
Chris Algieri, Professional Boxer
Joe Nathan, MLB Pitcher

Alumni Resources

Alumni